CASE#: 25A2003409
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Catherine Gullo
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 05/19/25 0753 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 1207 Ethan Allen Hwy, Georgia, VT
VIOLATION: Petit Larceny
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 05/19/25 at 0753 hours, Two people of interest were seen on surveillance at the Maplefields in Georgia. They stole merchandise from the store and took an unattended purse. They were last seen leaving in a red Kia Rio bearing VT: KFE659. St. Albans Barracks is asking for the public’s help in locating these individuals. If anyone has information, please contact Vermont State Police at 802-524-5993 Option 3 or Submit a Tip | Vermont State Police.
V/R,
Trooper Catherine Gullo
Vermont State Police | Troop A – St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd, St. Albans, VT 05478
802.524.5993 | Catherine.Gullo@vermont.gov