CASE#: 25A5002471
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Logan Miller
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802 334 8881
DATE/TIME: 05/11/2025 @ 1650 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Derby State Police Barracks
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Hailey Tullis
AGE: 20
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Hailey Tullis (20) went to the Vermont State Police Barracks to make a report. Troopers observed Tullis to be severely intoxicated. Investigation revealed Tullis had active conditions of release not to possess or consume alcohol. Tullis was later cited into court.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/15/25 @ 0830
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Logan Miller
Vermont State Police
Troop A – Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Road
Derby, Vermont 05829
(802) 334-8881