CASE#: 25A2003484
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jordan Peterson
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 5/22/25 @ 0858 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bismark St, Enosburg VT
VIOLATION: Second Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault, Offense Committed in the Presence of a Child, Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order, Violation of Conditions of Release, Interference with Access to Emergency Services
ACCUSED: Alexander Weber
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fletcher
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE: 28 and 1
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers responded to a residence on Bismark St. in Enosburg for the report of a family fight that occurred. After an investigation, Troopers determined that Weber caused injury to a family member in the presence of a child and interfered with their ability to call police.
His presence and actions were also in violation of court orders to include an Abuse Prevention Order and Conditions of Release originating from a previous Violation of Abuse Prevention Order charge.
Weber turned himself in at the Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks and was lodged at the Northwest State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 5/23/25 @ 1300
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: Northwest State - St. Albans
BAIL: $2500
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED