VSP News Release-Runaway Juvenile
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25A2003082
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: May 4th, 2025 / 0943 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Berkshire, VT
RUNAWAY JUVENILE: Jenna Brady
AGE: 17
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Berkshire, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, The Vermont State Police St Albans Barracks was notified that Jenna Brady left from her residence in the town of Berkshire sometime after 2300 hours on May 3rd, 2025 and has not been seen since. It was determined that Brady left her residence voluntarily but her whereabouts are unknown at this time. Brady was described as Caucasian, approximately 5’4” in height and 140 pounds in weight, with brown eyes and brown hair. A recent photo of Brady will be attached to this press release.
If anyone has information on the whereabouts of Brady please call the Vermont State Police St Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993.
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993