CASE#: 25A2003452
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Charlotte Hartman
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 05/20/2025 at approximately 1752 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 105 by Horseshoe Rd, Berkshire VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1- Drugs
ACCUSED: Christopher Duprey
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Highgate, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 20th, 2025 at approximately 1752 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle slide off in the vicinity of Route 105 by Horseshoe Rd in the town of Berkshire. Troopers identified the operator as Christopher Duprey (30) and indicators of drug impairment were observed. Duprey was transported to Northwest Medical Center for minor injuries where he was processed and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/29/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NO
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Charlotte Hartman (232)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993