May 29, 2025

Rutland Barracks // Possession of Cocaine

CASE#: 25B4003802

TROOPER: Shaughnessy

STATION: Rutland              

CONTACT#: 802-773-9101

DATE/TIME: 05/27/2025 at approximately 2050 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: South Main Street / Cumberland Farms, Rutland          

ACCUSED: David Flanders

AGE: 31

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Pittsford, VT

CHARGES: Cocaine possession

ACCUSED: Nichole Siliski

AGE: 38

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland, VT

CHARGES: Cocaine possession

ACCUSED: Spencer Guida

AGE: 29

CHARGES: Cocaine possession

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On May 27, 2025, at approximately 2050 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop for an observed violation. The operator was identified as David Flanders (31). During the stop, Troopers also observed drug paraphernalia in plain view. Two other occupants, Nichole Siliski (38) and Spencer Guida (29) along with Flanders consented to searches of their person, during a search Troopers located suspected cocaine. The occupants were arrested and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing, and criminal citations were issued.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 07/21/2025 at 1000 hours

COURT: Rutland County Court, Criminal Division

MUG SHOT: Attached, N/A, Attached

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.