MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B4003837
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alibozek
STATION: Rutland Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 05/28/2025 at 2201 hours
STREET: VT Route 100
TOWN: Killington
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Kent Pond Access Road
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Rebekah Partridge
AGE: 45
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Killington, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
VEHICLE YEAR: 2024
VEHICLE MAKE: Hyundai
VEHICLE MODEL: Kona
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Moderate front end
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
PASSENGER: Bryarlie Buckley
AGE: 34
SEAT BELT? Yes
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police responded to a single vehicle crash on VT Route 100, in the Town of Killington, Rutland County. Investigation into the crash revealed Rebekah Partridge (45) was traveling south on VT Route 100 when she struck a guardrail. Partridge displayed signs of impairment, was screened, and subsequently arrest for driving under the influence. Partridge was arrested, processed, and released with a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division on 06/23/25 at 1000 hours.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/23/2025 at 1000 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Tpr. Timothy Alibozek
Vermont State Police
Crash Reconstruction Team
Rutland Barracks
124 State Place
Rutland, VT
Barracks – 802-773-9101