CASE#: 25B1002690
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cameron McCutcheon
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: April 19th, 2025, at approximately 1960 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Windham Hill Road, Windham, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Harry W. Detrich III
AGE: 72
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Windham, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of domestic abuse.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 19th, 2025, at approximately 1916 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks received a report of a family disturbance on Windham Hill Road in the Town of Windham, Vermont. Investigation of the incident resulted in the arrest of 72-year-old Harry W. Detrich III for Domestic Assault. Detrich is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division on 04/21/2025 to answer to the above charge.
LODGED: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NO
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/21/2025
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Cameron McCutcheon
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600
cameron.mccutcheon@vermont.gov