CASE#: 25B1002256
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Victor Elias
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 04/02/2025 at 2043 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hickory Ridge Rd, Westminster, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Juile A. Burch
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Putney, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police were notified of a trespassing complaint at a residence on Hickory Ridge Road in the Town of Westminster, Windham County, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Juile A. Burch (43) had been asked to leave the residence on 04/02/2025 and continued to stay against the owner's wishes.
Burch was placed under arrest and transported to the Westminster barracks, where she was processed and issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 05/13/2025 at 0830 hours for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/15/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Windham-Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Victor Elias
Vermont State Police Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd,
Putney, VT 05346
802-722-4600