CASE#: 25B1002553
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Peter Romeo
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 04/16/2025, 10:30 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 91, Putney VT
ACCUSED: Skyler Euber
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bellows Falls, VT
VIOLATION: Possession of Cocaine
ACCUSED: Daniel French
AGE: 50
ACCUSED: Johnathan Palmisano
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hinsdale, NH
VIOLATION: Possession of Cocaine, Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Kelsey Spaulding
AGE: 31
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On April 16th, 2025, at approximately 1030 hours, a Trooper assigned to the Westminster Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on Interstate 91 in the town of Putney after observing a motor vehicle violation. Through investigation, it was determined that all four occupants of the vehicle, Skyler Euber (36), Daniel French (50), Johnathan Palmisano (30), and Kelsey Spaulding (31), were in possession of cocaine. It was also revealed that Palmisano was in violation of active court-ordered conditions of release. The occupants were released with criminal citations to appear before the Windham County Superior Court on 06/03/2025 at 8:30 AM.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/03/2025 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Windham County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A