VSP News Release- Request For Information
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25B10002400
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper James Guillaume
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: April 10, 2025 @ 0857
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91, Putney, Vermont
VIOLATIONS: Attempting to Elude, Leaving the Scene of an Accident
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 10, 2025, at approximately 0857 hours, a Trooper with the Vermont State Police attempted to stop a vehicle after observing a motor vehicle violation. While attempting to stop a white Subaru Impreza, the vehicle failed to stop, and the Troopers did not pursue. It should be noted the suspect vehicle had a black unpainted bumper. It is of the same likeness of the vehicle pictured above.
Anyone with information about the owner of this vehicle or his or her whereabouts is encouraged to contact the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks and ask for Trooper Guillaume.
Westminster Barracks:
802-722-4600 #3
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Putney, Vermont 05346
802-722-4600