CASE#: 25B1002708
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Joseph Galusha
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 4/20/2025 @ 1753 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT RT 121, Saxtons River
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Jeremy Ritchie
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Westminster VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a single motor vehicle crash on VT RT 121 in the town of Saxtons River, Vermont. Troopers arrived on scene and spoke with the operator, Jeremy Ritchie, 37. While speaking with the operator, troopers detected signs of impairment. Ritchie was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Westminster State Police Barracks where he was processed and released after being issued a citation. Ritchie is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 5/13/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 5/13/25 @ 0830 Hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of