CASE#: 25A4003387
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Aremburg
STATION: St Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802 748 3111
DATE/TIME: 04/17/2025 between 1100-1400 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sutton, VT
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Off Piste Farm
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sutton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 4/17/25 at approximately 1513 hours, Troopers from the St Johnsbury Barracks took report of a theft of property from a business in Sutton, VT. The owners of Off Piste Farm reported approximately $30,000 worth of property stolen from storage on the business' property.
A nearby neighbor's game camera captured individuals headed towards the property at approximately 1153 hours, and leaving at approximately 1324 hours. Troopers are requesting the public's assistance in identifying the individuals involved or gathering information of their possible whereabouts.
Tips came be reported via phone at 802-748-3111, anonymously by texting keyword VTIPS to 274637 (CRIMES) or by going to https://cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous