CASE#: 25A4003402
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: April 17, 2025, at 2002 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Gilman, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Court Ordered Conditions (VCOR).
ACCUSED: Michael Malone
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Gilman, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On April 17, 2025, at approximately 2002 hours, Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a report of a violation of court ordered conditions in the Town of Gilman, Vermont. After speaking with the witness and upon further investigation on scene, it was revealed that Michael Malone (33) of Gilman, VT had committed the crimes of VCOR. Malone was issued a citation to appear in the Caledonia County Superior Court Criminal Division on April 18, 2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/18/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT: Essex County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUGSHOT: Not Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111