CASE#: 25A4003039
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: April 8, 2025, at 0040 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Court Ordered Conditions (VCOR).
ACCUSED: Haley Liberty
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On April 8, 2025, at approximately 0040 hours, Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a report of a violation of court ordered conditions in the Town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont. After speaking with the witness at the scene and upon further investigation it was revealed that Haley Liberty (24) of St. Johnsbury, VT had committed the crimes of VCOR. Liberty was issued a citation to appear in the Caledonia County Superior Court Criminal Division on April 28, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/28/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111