CASE#: 25A4001962
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 04/05/2025 @ 2252 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Broad St, Lyndon
VIOLATION: DUI-Drugs
ACCUSED: Alejandro Rafael Cruz
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/05/25 at approximately 2252 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police were on patrol in Lyndon. Troopers initiated a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Cruz. Investigation revealed that Cruz had operated under the influence of drugs, and he was taken into custody. Crus was transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Cruz was released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/02/25 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111