CASE#: 25A4003387
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Aremburg
STATION: St Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 4/17/2025 between 1100-1400 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sutton, VT
ACCUSED: Isaaic Fletcher
AGE: 18
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lake Worth, Florida
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief, Burglary, Grand Larceny, Selling or Dispensing 1 + pound of Cannabis
ACCUSED: Bryam Ramirez
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Monticello, Florida
VIOLATION: Burglary, Grand Larceny
ICTIM: Off Piste Farm
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sutton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 4/20/2025 Troopers from the Berlin Barracks were notified of stolen property being located in Northfield, VT by students at Norwich University. Troopers recovered the stolen property and working with the owner of Off Piste Farm were able to identify the property as theirs.
Through multiple tips online, over the phone, and local businesses providing security footage Troopers were able to identify one of the males as Issaic Fletcher of Lake Worth, Florida.
On 4/23/25, the Fletcher was located by Northfield Police Department and cited to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court on 4/24/25 at 1230 hours for the charge of Grand Larceny. Fletcher was arraigned and released on conditions.
VT State Police St Johnsbury was assisted during the investigation by Lyndonville Police Department, Berlin Police Department, Berlin VT State Police Barracks, and Northfield Police Department.
On the evening of 4/27/25, Vermont State Police were contacted by Bryam Ramirez of Monticello, Florida. Ramirez admitted to being the other individual involved and went on to provide additional information which resulted in Fletcher being charged as an adult for additional charges of Unlawful Mischief, Burglary, and Selling or Dispensing 1 + pound of Cannabis. Ramirez was cited by Vermont State Police to appear on 6/2/25 at 0830 hours in Caledonia County Superior Court for Burglary and Grand Larceny.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 6/2/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia County Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
On 4/20/25 Troopers recovered the stolen property. Through multiple tips online, over the phone, and local businesses providing security footage Troopers were able to identify one of the perpetrators but due to the age of the individual no further information is available.
VSP News Release-Incident
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25A4003387
STATION: St Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802 748 3111
DATE/TIME: 04/17/2025 between 1100-1400 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sutton, VT
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Off Piste Farm
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 4/17/25 at approximately 1513 hours, Troopers from the St Johnsbury Barracks took report of a theft of property from a business in Sutton, VT. The owners of Off Piste Farm reported approximately $30,000 worth of property stolen from storage on the business' property.
A nearby neighbor's game camera captured individuals headed towards the property at approximately 1153 hours, and leaving at approximately 1324 hours. Troopers are requesting the public's assistance in identifying the individuals involved or gathering information of their possible whereabouts.
Tips came be reported via phone at 802-748-3111, anonymously by texting keyword VTIPS to 274637 (CRIMES) or by going to https://cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous