CASE#: 25A4003654
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 04/24/25 @ 2308
INCIDENT LOCATION: I91 NB MM 135, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Shayne Cunnington
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheffield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/24/25 at approximately 2308 hours Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were on routine patrol in St. Johnsbury. Troopers initiated a traffic stop after observing multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Cunnington. Investigation revealed that Cunnington had operated under the influence. Cunnington was taken into custody and transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Cunnington was released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/12/25 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111