CASE#: 25A4003455
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 04/19/25 at 0045 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
ACCUSED: Tracy Rocheleau
AGE: 46
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/19/25 at approximately 0045 hours Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks were on routine patrol in the St. Johnsbury area when they witnessed a motorist commit a motor vehicle infraction. Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle and met with the operator, Tracy Rocheleau (46) of Lyndon Vermont. Troopers observed signs of impairment while speaking to Rocheleau. Further investigation revealed that Rocheleau had operated a motor vehicle while under the influence. Troopers took Rocheleau into custody and transported her to the Vermont State Police barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Rocheleau was issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 05/19/25 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/19/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111