CASE#: 25A2002643
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 04/19/2025 at approximately 0042 hours
LOCATION: Fisher Pond Rd St. Albans, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: David Reynolds
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bakersfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 19th, 2025, at approximately 0042 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks located David Reynolds (43) of Bakersfield, VT. Reynolds was known to have an active Warrant for his arrest that was issued by the Executive Department of the Office of The Governor of the State of Vermont. This warrant was stemming from a New Hampshire arrest warrant for a prior Controlled Drug Act; Acts Prohibited charge.
Per the order of the courts, Reynolds was held without bail at Northwest State Correctional Facility and will appear in Franklin County Superior Court Criminal Division on April 21st, 2025 at 1300 hours for the charge related to the warrant.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 04/21/2025 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: Held Without Bail
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993