CASE#: 25A4002865
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 04/04/25 at 0027 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Arrest on warrant (x2)
ACCUSED: Krystal Taylor
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/04/25 at approximately 0027 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks were on a routine patrol in the St. Johnsbury area when they observed a motorist commit a motor vehicle violation. Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle and were able to identify the passenger as Krystal Taylor (37). Investigation revealed that Taylor had two active in-state arrest warrant. Taylor was arrested and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Taylor was then cited to appear at Caledonia County Supreme Court on 04/04/2025 and transported to Northeast Correctional Complex for lack of $300.00 bail.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/04/25 @ 1230
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: $300.00
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111