CASE#: 25B2002032
TROOPER: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 04/16/2025 at approximately 1423 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 89 Northbound MM 26.8 Randolph, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Finnian Burke
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cambridge, MA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 04/16/2025 at approximately 1423 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop for an observed violation on Interstate 89 Northbound MM 26.8 Randolph, VT. While speaking with the operator, Finnian Burke (31), Troopers detected signs of impairment. Burke was administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and was subsequently taken into custody for suspicion of driving under the influence. Burke was transported to the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks for processing and released on a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 05/07/2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/07/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
Respectfully,
Trooper Michael Robidoux
Vermont State Police
Email: michael.robidoux@vermont.gov
Phone: 802-234-9933