CASE#: 25A1001198
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brennan McGowan
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 02/22/25 at 2112 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Morrisville, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of conditions of release.
ACCUSED: Zachary J Goodell
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Morrisville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 02/22/25 at approximately 2112 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks were on a routine patrol in the Morrisville area when they observed a motorist commit a motor vehicle violation. Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle and were able to identify the operator as Zachary Goodell (34). Investigation revealed that Goodell had violated his conditions of release by consuming alcohol. Goodell was arrested and transported to the Morrisville Police Department for processing. Goodell was then cited to appear at Lamoille County Supreme Court on 03/24/2025.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/02/25 @ 1230
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Brennan McGowan
Williston Barracks
(802) 878-7111
3294 St George Rd
Williston, VT 05495