CASE#: 25B2001154
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Trinity Poole
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 03/03/2025, at approximately 1048 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 250 Pleasant ST Bethel, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant (details below)
ACCUSED: McClaine Aplin
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 3, 2025, at approximately 0954 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks, responded to a call to a residence in Bethel, VT. During the investigation of this case, someone on scene was identified as McClaine Aplin of Bethel, VT. Troopers discovered that Aplin had an active in-state warrant for his arrest for Felony – Agg. Assault. He was cited on scene to appear in court for the next available Wednesday.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/12/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court (at Chelsea)
LODGED: No
BAIL: No
MUG SHOT: Not available