CASE#: 25A4001632
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 03/01/25, approximately 0113 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 2, Danville VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Dakota Johnson
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Danville VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 03/01/25 at approximately 0113 hours, Troopers of Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury were conducting routine patrol on US Route 2 near the St. Johnsbury / Danville line when a vehicle was observed off the roadway. The operator was identified as Dakota Johnson, who showed several indicators of impairment and was subsequently arrested for driving under the influence. Johnson was processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks and cited to appear in Caledonia Superior Court at the date and time listed below.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/24/25 @ 0830 hours.
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of