CASE#: 25A3001426
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 03/04/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Garden St, Williamstown
VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence – Criminal Refusal
ACCUSED: Kenneth Deuso
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks were conducting traffic enforcement on VT Rt 14 when they observed a minor traffic violation. Troopers identified the operator as Kenneth Deuso (43) of Williamstown. While speaking to Deuso, Troopers observed indicators of impairment and Deuso was screened for DUI. Deuso was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Berlin State Police Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Deuso was released with a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court, Criminal Division on March 19, 2025, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/19/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of