CASE#: 25A2001438
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Andrew Underwood
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: March 2, 2025 at 0615 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Highland Rd.
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Michael Gray
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fairfax, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 2, 2025 at 0615 hours, Vermont State Police received a call regarding a reported unconscious male in the driver's seat of a vehicle at the end of Highland Rd. in the town of Fairfax. Upon investigation, the male was identified as Michael Gray who was ultimately arrested for DUI. Gray was processed at the St. Albans Barracks and released with a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: March 17, 2025 at 0830
COURT: Franklin
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of