CASE#: 25B4001314
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Hayley Mears
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 03/01/2025 @ 1257 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: West Rutland, VT
VIOLATION: Petit Larceny
ACCUSED: Lynne Gray
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Rutland, VT
VICTIM: Andrew Picken
AGE: 35
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a call from Andrew Picken reporting that his Doordash order was stolen. Troopers responded, and through investigation revealed Lynne Gray had stolen the order. Gray was issued a citation to appear in Rutland County Superior Court for Petit Larceny.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Rutland Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/14/2025 at 10:00 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.