CASE#: 25B4001521
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Hayley Mears
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 3/10/2025 @ 1009 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Westway Mall Dr, West Rutland, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Lynne Gray
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Rutland, VT
(The Vermont State Police does not release the names of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 03/10/2025, at approximately 1009 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Rutland Barracks, responded to a citizen dispute on Westway Mall Dr in the Town of West Rutland, VT. Through investigation, it was determined that Lynne Gray had caused pain and or bodily injury to a family or household member. Gray was taken into custody and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing.
A Judicial Officer was contacted and issued conditions of release for Gray. Gray was cited to appear at Rutland Superior Court – Criminal Division on March 11, 2025, at 12:30 PM.
LODGED - No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Rutland Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: March 11, 2025 at 12:30 PM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.