CASE#: 25A2001662
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 at 0543 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lake Road in the town of Franklin
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Damien Fiske
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
CHARGES: DUI
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time The Vermont State Police received a report of a motor vehicle crash near the intersection of Lake Road and Middle Road in the town of Franklin. This vehicle was initially located by Border Patrol after it collided with a parked vehicle and a residence on Lake Road. Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks responded to the scene and identified the operator as Damien Fiske (20) of Enosburgh, VT. Numerous signs of impairment were detected, and Fiske was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Fiske was transported to the St. Albans Barracks for processing and then later released with a citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court on April 1st, 2025 at 0830 hours for the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/01/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993