CASE#: 25B2001306
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: March 10, 2025, at approximately 1713 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14, Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: Leaving the Scene of an Accident - LSA
ACCUSED: Stephen L. Tabor
AGE: 57
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were notified of a two motor vehicle crash where each operators' mirrors had collided on a narrow bridge on VT Route 14 in the town of Randolph, county of Orange, Vermont. Investigation revealed Stephen Tabor, age 57, of Randolph, VT, had left the scene of the accident. Tabor was located at his residence and issued a criminal citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court, Orange - Criminal Division, on April 30, 2025, at 0830 hours to answer the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/30/2025 – 08:30 AM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Orange Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of