CASE#: 25A3001559
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Skylar Velasquez
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 03/10/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Keene Rd, Marshfield
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Dusty Warner
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Marshfield, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, at the above listed location, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks responded to a domestic assault involving Dusty Warner of Marshfield, VT. Investigation revealed that Warner had caused pain and fear to a household member. Warner was then placed under arrest for domestic assault and brought to the Berlin Barracks for processing.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 @1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED