CASE#: 25B2001626
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 03/26/2025 / 0826hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Rt 12, Bethel
VIOLATION: DUI, DLS
ACCUSED: Cody Schellong
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 26th, 2025, at approximately 0826 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop for an observed violation on VT Rt 12, Bethel VT. The operator was identified as Cody Schellong (31) of Royalton VT. While speaking with Schellong, Troopers detected signs of impairment. Schellong was administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol. Schellong was processed at the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks and was released after being issued a criminal citation to appear in Windsor County Court on 04/08/2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/08/2025 / 0830hrs
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of