CASE#: 25A4000986
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 02/07/25 at approximately 1858 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91, Exit 21
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Noah Anderson
AGE: 19
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Peacham VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/07/25 at approximately 1858 hours, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury responded to a single vehicle slide-off on Interstate 91 S Exit 21 off-ramp. The operator, identified as Noah Anderson displayed several indicators of impairment, and was placed under arrest for driving under the influence. Anderson was processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks and cited to appear in Caledonia Superior court for the aforementioned charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/24/25 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of