CASE#: 25A4001446
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Underhill
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 748-3111
DATE/TIME: 02/21/25 at 0055 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Portland St / Weeks Ct Saint Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Noah T. Murray
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burke, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle after observing a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Noah T. Murray (20). During the stop, Murray displayed signs of impairment. Murray was screened and subsequently arrested for driving under the influence. Murray was transported to the Saint Johnsbury Barracks for processing and issued a citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court Caledonia Criminal Division on 03/10/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/10/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Caledonia Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of