CASE#: 25A2001233
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 02/22/2025 at approximately 1235 hours
LOCATION: 1207 Ethan Allen Hwy Georgia, VT (Maplefields)
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Mark Clapper
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 22nd, 2025, at approximately 1235 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks located Mark Clapper (27) of Enosburg, VT at the Maplefields in the town of Georgia and found Clapper to be in a motor vehicle with an individual that Clapper had Court Conditions to not have any contact with.
Clapper was taken into custody at the scene and transported to the St. Albans Barracks for processing. Clapper was then issued a flash citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court – Criminal Division on February 24th, 2025, at 1300 hours for the above charge and released.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 02/24/2025 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993