CASE#: 25B4000934
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shaughnessy
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773 - 9101
DATE/TIME: 2/12/2025 @ 1835 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Poultney
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Zane Savage
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Poultney, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/12/2025 at approximately 1835 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to a reported Family Fight in the Town of Poultney. The investigation determined that Savage caused pain to a family or household member. Savage was taken into custody and transported to the Castleton Police Department for processing. Savage was issued court-ordered conditions of release and held at Marble Valley Correctional Facility on lack of $5,000.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/13/2023 @ 1230 Hours
COURT: Rutland Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Facility
BAIL: $5,000
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of