CASE#: 25B2000585, 25B2000586, 25B2000589
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Marina Pacilio
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: February 3, 2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bethel, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
The Vermont State Police is looking into an incident that occurred at several locations near Main Street in Bethel, Vermont in the overnight hours of 2/2/25-2/3/25.
Several unlocked vehicles were unlawfully entered and searched. Cash and a wallet were taken. Anyone with information about this incident is encouraged to contact Troopers at the Royalton State Police Barracks, using (802) 234-9933.