CASE#: 25B2000593
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/03/2025 at approximately 1334 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5, Hartland, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI #4
ACCUSED: Jeremy Jondro
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/03/2025 at approximately 1334 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were notified about a male who appeared to be unconscious behind the wheel of a vehicle on US Route 5 in Hartland, Vermont. Troopers identified the operator as Jeremy Jondro. During investigation, Troopers observed Jondro to have multiple indicators of impairment. Jondro was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI-Drugs and was transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing. It was also discovered that Jondro was operating a vehicle with a criminally suspended license. Jondro was released with a criminal citation to appear in Windsor County Court to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/01/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor Superior Court - Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
Respectfully,
Trooper Michael Robidoux
Vermont State Police
Email: michael.robidoux@vermont.gov
Phone: 802-234-9933