CASE#: 25B2000579
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jacob Clark
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/02/2025 at approximately 2127 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Fay Brook Rd, Sharon
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault x2
ACCUSED: Dalton Harrington
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sharon, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, The Vermont State Police received a report of a family dispute at a residence in Sharon, VT. Investigation revealed that Dalton Harrington (32) assaulted 2 household members. Harrington was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing. Harrington was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility for lack of $10,000 bail. Harrington is to answer to the aforementioned charges on 02/03/2025 in Windsor County Criminal Court.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/03/2025 @1230 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF Springfield
BAIL: $10,000
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILIBLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Jacob Clark
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9933