CASE#: 25A5000775
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ian Alford
STATION: Derby Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 2/12/25 1843 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Derby Pond Road, Derby
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Collins Roberts
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Plymouth, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 2/12/25 at approximately 1843, hours, The Vermont State Police Derby Barracks received a report of a violation of an abuse prevention order that occurred at a residence on Derby Pond Road in Derby. Investigation showed that Roberts had violated his abuse prevention order by making contact with a protected party and violated his 300-foot restriction. Roberts was arrested and brought to the Derby Barracks for processing. Robert was later released on a citation for court.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/12/25 1230
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
MUGSHOT: yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ian Alford
Vermont State Police
Troop A – Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Rd
Derby, VT 05829
(802) 334-8881