CASE#: 25B4000856
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nevison
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773 - 9101
DATE/TIME: 2/09/2025 @ 2106 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Poultney
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Timothy Garrick
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Poultney, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/09/2025 at approximately 2106 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to a reported Family Fight in the Town of Poultney. Investigation determined Garrick caused pain to a family or household member. On 02/12/2025, Garrick was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks for processing. Garrick was issued court ordered conditions of release and held at Marble Valley Correctional Facility on lack of $1,000.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/13/2023 @ 1230 Hours
COURT: Rutland Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Facility
BAIL: $1,000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of