CASE#: 25A3000703
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: VSP- Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 2/1/25 @2350
INCIDENT LOCATION: I89 mm 66, Waterbury, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Brian Maple
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 2/1/25 at approximately 2350 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks conducted a traffic stop on I89 northbound at mile marker 66. Troopers identified Brian Maple as the operator and observed signs of impairment. Maple was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was brought to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Maple was released with a citation to appear in court at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/20/25 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Alyssa Nozka
Vermont State Police | Troop A - Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike North, Berlin, VT 05602
802.229.9191| alyssa.nozka@vermont.gov