CASE#: 25A3000692
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: VSP- Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 2/1/25 @1755
INCIDENT LOCATION: I89 Northbound, Exit 9, Middlesex
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Rachael MacNeil
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 2/1/25 at approximately 1755 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks responded to a single vehicle crash on the I89 northbound exit 9 off ramp. Subsequent investigation led to the operator, Rachael MacNeil, being placed under suspicion of DUI. MacNeil was transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing and released with a citation to appear in court on a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/20/25 @0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Alyssa Nozka
Vermont State Police | Troop A - Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike North, Berlin, VT 05602
802.229.9191| alyssa.nozka@vermont.gov