CASE#: 25A3000739
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chayan Flores
STATION: VSP Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 02/03/2025 at 16:00 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14 in Williamstown
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Walter F. Foley
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/03/2025 at approximately 16:00 hours, Troopers of the VSP Berlin Barracks were notified of the location of a known wanted individual. A subsequent investigation revealed that Walter F. Foley had active in-state warrants for his arrest including a bail in the amount of $500. After confirming his identity and the details of the warrant, Foley was arrested without incident and ultimately transported to Northeast Correctional Complex in St. Johnsbury.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/04/2025 / 12:30 hours
COURT: Orange
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $500.00
MUG SHOT: N/A