CASE#: 25A1000432
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shawn Morrow
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: January 21, 2025 at 1544 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 South, Mile Marker 101.8, Milton
VIOLATION:
-Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: David Reynolds
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bakersfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 21, 2025 at approximately 1544 hours, the Vermont State Police observed a motor vehicle violation and initiated a traffic stop. Through investigation, the passenger in the vehicle was identified as David Reynolds (43) of Bakersfield, VT. Reynolds was found to be in violation of his court orders of release.
Reynolds was subsequently taken into custody and transported to the Williston State Police Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing Reynolds was lodged at Northwest State Correctional Facility for lack of $200 bail. Reynolds was cited to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court, Criminal Division on January 22, 2024, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: January 22, 2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility.
BAIL: $200
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of