CASE#: 24A1008651
TROOPER: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)878-7111
DATE/TIME: December 04, 2024 at approximately 1240 hours
LOCATION: Madonna Mobile, Jeffersonville
ACCUSED: Eric Boucher
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Morrisville, Vermont
VIOLATION:
- Retail Theft
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On December 04, 2024, Vermont State Police were notified of a retail theft that occurred the day prior at the Madonna Mobile in Jeffersonville. An unknown male entered the store, removed items from the shelves, concealed them on his person and left without paying.
Through investigation, the male was identified as Eric Boucher (39) of Morrisville. Boucher was later located and issued a citation to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court to answer to the charge of Retail Theft on February 26, 2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: February 26, 2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111