CASE#: 25B1000172
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Marie Beland
STATION: Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)722-4600
DATE/TIME: 01/10/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 9
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Joseph P. Agrillo
AGE: 52
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Whitingham, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 01/10/2025, at approximately 1530 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks located Joseph P. Agrillo, 52, of Whitingham, Vermont and found him to be in Violation of Conditions of Release. Agrillo was taken into custody and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. Agrillo was then transported to Southern State Correctional Facility in lieu of $7500 bail. Agrillo was ordered to appear at the Vermont Superior Court – Windham County, Criminal Division on 01/13/2025 at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of Violation of Conditions of Release.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/13/2025
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Windham County, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $7,500.00
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Marie Beland
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Putney, Vermont 05346
Tel: (802)722-4600 x3
Email: marie.beland@vermont.gov