ARREST
CASE#: 25A2000097
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Lippa
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME of CALL: 01/04/2025 @ 2:43 pm
INCIDENT LOCATION: Field Rd.
TOWN: Fairfax, VT
VIOLATION: DUI 3
ACCUSED: Pamela Cassidy
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Milton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police were notified of an intoxicated individual in a vehicle near Field Rd in Fairfax, VT. Investigation revealed that Pamela Cassidy was under the influence of alcohol while operating, and while in physical control of a motor vehicle. She was subsequently placed under arrest and processed for DUI 3 prior to being released to a sober party.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/14/25 @ 10:00 am
COURT: Franklin County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.