CASE#: 25B4000028
TROOPER: Trooper Bruce Cleaver
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802)773-9101
DATE/TIME: 01/02/2025 at 0306 hours
LOCATION: West Rutland, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Ryan McNamara
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Rutland, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 2nd, 2025, at approximately 0306 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks Troopers responded to a call for a family fight in the Town of West Rutland, Vermont. Through investigation Troopers determined that Ryan McNamara was in violation of his conditions of release. McNamara was taken into custody and transported to the State Police Barracks in Rutland. McNamara was later lodged at the Marble Valley Regional Correctional Center.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Rutland Superior Court, Criminal Division.
COURT DATE/TIME: January 2nd, 2025 at 12:30
Trooper Bruce Cleaver
Vermont State Police
124 State Place
Rutland, VT 05701
Barracks: 802-773-9101
Email: Bruce.Cleaver@Vermont.Gov